Monthly Newsletter

                               Monthly Calendar

 

                Monthly Newsletter

 

                Monthly Menu

 

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

1

 

Red Wheel Sales Ends

 

Mass 8th

 

2

Turn in Red Wheel

VB @ NC 4:00

FB @ NC 6:30

Mass 5th

3

 

 

 

Mass 1st/4th

4

5

6

7

8

School Confession

Children Theatre 2:00

PTO Meeting 5:30

Mass 7th

9

VB @ Damar

JV FB @ Palco 6:00

 

Mass 6th

10

 

 

 

Mass 1st/4th

11

 

Rosary @ Church before Mass

12

13

 

NO School

Teacher Inservice

14

15

Red Wheel Pick Up

3:30-5:30

 

Mass 5th/6th

 

16

 

FB @ Q. Heights 6:30

 

Mass 7th

17

 

End 1st 9 weeks

 

Mass 1st/4th

18

19

Parish              Steak Dinner  11:00-1:00

20

21

22

 

School Council 7:30

 

Mass 2nd/3rd/ 4th

23 Report Cards Go Home

VB @ Bison 4:00

 

Mass 8th

24

Diocese Youth Day

5th/6th

 

Mass 1st/4th

25

26

27

28

 

 

 

LTC 2/3/4

29

 

PTC 48

 

Mass 8th

30

 

 

 

Mass 5th

31

 

No School

 

 

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

1

 

School Speech

 

Mass 2/3

2

Chrism Mass

8th Graders

 

Mass 5/6

3

Lifetouch Pictures 8:30

NO Uniform Day

Mass 1/2/3/4

 

4

 

5

Palm     Sunday

6

7

Track @ Jetmore10:00

8  2nd Grade Parent Mtg. 7:00

 

School Confession

Mass K-1

 

9

 

 

Mass 7/8

10

Good Friday

NO School

11

12

Easter

Sunday

13

 

      NO School

14

 

Track @ NC 2:00

15  School Council 7:30

Final School Speech 7:00 K of C Building

Mass 7/8

16 Track @ Hanston 3:00

7/8 Band @ Hays

Mass 5/6

17

 

 

 

Mass 1/2/3/4

18

19

20

21

22

2nd Grade Parent Mtg. 7:00

 

Mass 5/6

23

Track @ LaCrosse 2:30

 

Mass 7/8

24

1st Communion

Practice 5:00

 

Mass 1/2/3/4

25

Diocese School Speech @ Great Bend

26

1st Communion

10:30 Mass

27

28

Track @ Dighton 10:00

 

LTC 2/3/4

29

 

 

 

Mass 2/3

30

Track @ Ingalls 2:00

`

Mass 5/6

 

 

 

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

1

 

School Speech

 

Mass 2/3

2

Chrism Mass

8th Graders

 

Mass 5/6

3

Lifetouch Pictures 8:30

NO Uniform Day

Mass 1/2/3/4

 

4

 

5

Palm     Sunday

6

7

Track @ Jetmore10:00

8  2nd Grade Parent Mtg. 7:00

 

School Confession

Mass K-1

 

9

 

 

Mass 7/8

10

Good Friday

NO School

11

12

Easter

Sunday

13

 

      NO School

14

 

Track @ NC 2:00

15  School Council 7:30

Final School Speech 7:00 K of C Building

Mass 7/8

16 Track @ Hanston 3:00

7/8 Band @ Hays

Mass 5/6

17

 

 

 

Mass 1/2/3/4

18

19

20

21

22

2nd Grade Parent Mtg. 7:00

 

Mass 5/6

23

Track @ LaCrosse 2:30

 

Mass 7/8

24

1st Communion

Practice 5:00

 

Mass 1/2/3/4

25

Diocese School Speech @ Great Bend

26

1st Communion

10:30 Mass

27

28

Track @ Dighton 10:00

 

LTC 2/3/4

29

 

 

 

Mass 2/3

30

Track @ Ingalls 2:00

`

Mass 5/6

 

 

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

1

 

School Speech

 

Mass 2/3

2

Chrism Mass

8th Graders

 

Mass 5/6

3

Lifetouch Pictures 8:30

NO Uniform Day

Mass 1/2/3/4

 

4

 

5

Palm     Sunday

6

7

Track @ Jetmore10:00

8  2nd Grade Parent Mtg. 7:00

 

School Confession

Mass K-1

 

9

 

 

Mass 7/8

10

Good Friday

NO School

11

12

Easter

Sunday

13

 

      NO School

14

 

Track @ NC 2:00

15  School Council 7:30

Final School Speech 7:00 K of C Building

Mass 7/8

16 Track @ Hanston 3:00

7/8 Band @ Hays

Mass 5/6

17

 

 

 

Mass 1/2/3/4

18

19

20

21

22

2nd Grade Parent Mtg. 7:00

 

Mass 5/6

23

Track @ LaCrosse 2:30

 

Mass 7/8

24

1st Communion

Practice 5:00

 

Mass 1/2/3/4

25

Diocese School Speech @ Great Bend

26

1st Communion

10:30 Mass

27

28

Track @ Dighton 10:00

 

LTC 2/3/4

29

 

 

 

Mass 2/3

30

Track @ Ingalls 2:00

`

Mass 5/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

1

 

Red Wheel Sales Ends

 

Mass 8th

 

2

Turn in Red Wheel

VB @ NC 4:00

FB @ NC 6:30

Mass 5th

3

 

 

 

Mass 1st/4th

4

5

6

7

8

School Confession

Children Theatre 2:00

PTO Meeting 5:30

Mass 7th

9

VB @ Damar

JV FB @ Palco 6:00

 

Mass 6th

10

 

 

 

Mass 1st/4th

11

 

Rosary @ Church before Mass

12

13

 

NO School

Teacher Inservice

14

15

Red Wheel Pick Up

3:30-5:30

 

Mass 5th/6th

 

16

 

FB @ Q. Heights 6:30

 

Mass 7th

17

 

End 1st 9 weeks

 

Mass 1st/4th

18

19

Parish              Steak Dinner  11:00-1:00

20

21

22

 

School Council 7:30

 

Mass 2nd/3rd/ 4th

23 Report Cards Go Home

VB @ Bison 4:00

 

Mass 8th

24

Diocese Youth Day

5th/6th

 

Mass 1st/4th

25

26

27

28

 

 

 

LTC 2/3/4

29

 

PTC 48

 

Mass 8th

30

 

 

 

Mass 5th

31

 

No School

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

1

 

Red Wheel Sales Ends

 

Mass 8th

 

2

Turn in Red Wheel

VB @ NC 4:00

FB @ NC 6:30

Mass 5th

3

 

 

 

Mass 1st/4th

4

5

6

7

8

School Confession

Children Theatre 2:00

PTO Meeting 5:30

Mass 7th

9

VB @ Damar

JV FB @ Palco 6:00

 

Mass 6th

10

 

 

 

Mass 1st/4th

11

 

Rosary @ Church before Mass

12

13

 

NO School

Teacher Inservice

14

15

Red Wheel Pick Up

3:30-5:30

 

Mass 5th/6th

 

16

 

FB @ Q. Heights 6:30

 

Mass 7th

17

 

End 1st 9 weeks

 

Mass 1st/4th

18

19

Parish              Steak Dinner  11:00-1:00

20

21

22

 

School Council 7:30

 

Mass 2nd/3rd/ 4th

23 Report Cards Go Home

VB @ Bison 4:00

 

Mass 8th

24

Diocese Youth Day

5th/6th

 

Mass 1st/4th

25

26

27

28

 

 

 

LTC 2/3/4

29

 

PTC 48

 

Mass 8th

30

 

 

 

Mass 5th

31

 

No School

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

1

 

Red Wheel Sales Ends

 

Mass 8th

 

2

Turn in Red Wheel

VB @ NC 4:00

FB @ NC 6:30

Mass 5th

3

 

 

 

Mass 1st/4th

4

5

6

7

8

School Confession

Children Theatre 2:00

PTO Meeting 5:30

Mass 7th

9

VB @ Damar

JV FB @ Palco 6:00

 

Mass 6th

10

 

 

 

Mass 1st/4th

11

 

Rosary @ Church before Mass

12

13

 

NO School

Teacher Inservice

14

15

Red Wheel Pick Up

3:30-5:30

 

Mass 5th/6th

 

16

 

FB @ Q. Heights 6:30

 

Mass 7th

17

 

End 1st 9 weeks

 

Mass 1st/4th

18

19

Parish              Steak Dinner  11:00-1:00

20

21

22

 

School Council 7:30

 

Mass 2nd/3rd/ 4th

23 Report Cards Go Home

VB @ Bison 4:00

 

Mass 8th

24

Diocese Youth Day

5th/6th

 

Mass 1st/4th

25

26

27

28

 

 

 

LTC 2/3/4

29

 

PTC 48

 

Mass 8th

30

 

 

 

Mass 5th

31

 

No School